Here you can find information about all the Scout Groups in Exeter District and their contact details.

 

If you need more details, please contact District Commissioner, Rhian Luxton via email dc@scouts-exeter.org.uk or 07425 141596.

1st Cranbrook

Meeting place: Younghayes Centre, Cranbrook, Devon EX5 3BA

2nd Exeter [St Michaels]

Meeting Place: Scout HQ, South Lawn Terrace, Heavitree, Exeter
Website: http://exeterscouts.co.uk/

  • SCOUTS: Wednesday 7:30-9:30pm & Thursday 7.30-9.30pm
  • CUBS: Monday 6:30-8:15pm & Tuesday 6.30-8:15pm
  • BEAVERS: Wednesday 6-7.15pm & Thursday 6-7.15pm
  • Contact: exeter2nd@yahoo.co.uk

3rd Exeter [Air Scouts]

Meeting place: St James Church Hall, Mount Pleasant Road, Exeter EX4 7AD

6th Exeter [St Thomas]

Meeting place: Scout HQ, Wellington Road, St Thomas, Exeter

7th Exeter [Southernhay]

Meeting place: Southernhay United Reform Church Hall, Southernhay East, Exeter

  • SCOUTS: Wednesday 7:00-9:00pm
  • CUBS: Thursday 6.45-8:15pm
  • BEAVERS: Thursday 5:30-6:30pm

Contact: 7thexeterscoutgroup@gmail.com

16th Exeter [Emmanuel]

Meeting place: Emmanuel Road, Okehampton Street, Exeter

17th Exeter [Alphington]

Meeting place: Scout Hut, Clapperbrook Lane, Alphington, Exeter

  • SCOUTS: Thursday 7:00-9:00pm
  • CUBS: Monday 6:45-8:15pm
  • BEAVERS: Monday 5:30-6.30pm
  • Contact: Chris Webb 01392 259386 email: gsl17thexeter@btinternet.com

19th Exeter [Sea Scouts]

Meeting place: Scout Hut, The Quay, Exeter

  • SCOUTS: Friday 7:00-9:00pm
  • CUBS: Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm
  • BEAVERS: Thursday 6.00 to 7.00pm
  • Contact: John Allen MBE  01392 256688 email allenjd47@hotmail.com

21st Exeter [St Lawrence]

Meeting place: St Lawrence Church Hall, Lower Hill Barton Road, Exeter
Website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/21stExeterScouts/

  • SCOUTS: Monday 7:00-9:00pm
  • CUBS: Wednesday 7:15-8:45pm
  • BEAVERS: Wednesday 6:00-7.15pm

Contact: Judith Ansell GSL – phone: 07891365872 or e-mail judithansell@hotmail.com

2nd Exminster

Meeting place: The Deepway Centre, Deepway Lane, Exminster, EX6 8BG.
Website: http://www.exminsterscouts.org.uk/

  • SCOUTS: Friday 7:15-9:00pm
  • CUBS: Thursday 6:45-8:15pm
  • BEAVERS: Monday 6:00-7.00pm

Contact: Josie Walledge, Group Administrator – exminsterscouts@yahoo.com or 01392 823508

1st Pinhoe

Meeting place: The Scout Hut, Langaton Lane, Pinhoe, Exeter
Website: www.pinhoescouts.org

  • SCOUTS: Friday 7:00-9:00pm
  • CUBS: Monday 6:45-8:15pm
  • BEAVERS: Tuesday 6:00-7.15pm

Contact: Pete Newman GSL email gsl@pinhoescouts.org

1st Topsham [Sea Scouts]

Meeting place: The Scout Hut, Ferry Road, Topsham, Exeter

  • SCOUTS: Monday 6:30-8:30pm
  • CUBS: Tuesday 6:45-8:15pm
  • BEAVERS: Wednesday 6:30-7.30pm

Contact:  Joy Lovett – joy.devon@live.co.uk

ISCA Explorer Scouts

Meeting place: District HQ, Little Silver, 9 Ashton Units, Marsh Barton, Exeter
Website: www.iscaexplorerscouts.org.uk

  • EXPLORERS: Monday 7:30-9:30pm